RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Valparaiso University Track and Field and Cross Country - Valparaiso, Indiana
Crusaders
US Highway 30 And Sturdy Road, Valparaiso, Indiana, 46383, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Travis Simmons
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 12th 2013, 6:25pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
Jan 11, 2013 to Jan 12, 2013
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alma
Bethel (IN)
Calvin
Chicago State
Davenport
Grand Valley State
Michigan
Michigan State
Nike
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame
Roosevelt
Siena Heights
Spring Arbor
St Joseph's (IN)
Unattached
Valparaiso
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Quinn
Unattached
06.89
nwi
1
2
Parnell, Xavier
Unattached
06.90
nwi
1
3
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
07.04
nwi
1
4
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
07.04
nwi
1
5
Kowaleski, Nick
Valparaiso
07.05
nwi
1
6
Provitt, Isaac
Chicago State
07.06
nwi
1
7
Harris, Korvon
Northwood (MI)
07.07
nwi
1
8
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
07.09
nwi
1
--
Evans, Ahmad
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Quinn
Unattached
06.96
nwi
1
2
Parnell, Xavier
Unattached
06.98
nwi
6
3
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
07.02
nwi
7
4
Harris, Korvon
Northwood (MI)
07.05
nwi
1
5
Provitt, Isaac
Chicago State
07.06
nwi
5
6
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
07.07
nwi
4
7
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
07.10
nwi
7
8
Kowaleski, Nick
Valparaiso
07.11
nwi
7
10
Faulk, Jovon
Unattached
07.14
nwi
4
9
Evans, Ahmad
Bethel (IN)
07.14
nwi
7
11
Murr, Brian
St Joseph's (IN)
07.18
nwi
7
12
Gorman, Darryn
Siena Heights
07.20
nwi
7
12
Taylor, Michael
St Joseph's (IN)
07.20
nwi
6
14
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
07.25
nwi
1
15
Brown, Hayden
Grand Valley Sta
07.25
nwi
1
16
Johnson, Stefon
Siena Heights
07.28
nwi
6
17
Hood, Nate
Unattached
07.31
nwi
1
18
Dunson, Raphael
Siena Heights
07.32
nwi
7
19
Jarmon, Karmine
Northwood (MI)
07.32
nwi
1
20
White, Damacious
Davenport
07.32
nwi
3
21
Dunn, Nick
Notre Dame
07.34
nwi
2
22
Foust, Tanner
Bethel (IN)
07.35
nwi
4
23
Haines, Zakary
Siena Heights
07.36
nwi
5
24
Smith, Juarrezz
Siena Heights
07.38
nwi
3
25
Heim, Michael
Northwood (MI)
07.39
nwi
5
26
Alexander, Jacob
Grand Valley Sta
07.40
nwi
6
27
Sowle III, Willis
Siena Heights
07.41
nwi
4
28
Gardner, Josh
Northwood (MI)
07.41
nwi
5
29
Lewis, Calvin
Bethel (IN)
07.42
nwi
2
30
Jenkins, Joshua
Siena Heights
07.44
nwi
6
31
Paron, Thomas
Alma
07.45
nwi
1
32
Taylor, Julius
Siena Heights
07.45
nwi
2
33
Butler, Fred
Siena Heights
07.48
nwi
5
34
Logwood Jr., Albert
Unattached
07.49
nwi
5
35
Romonov, Jordan
Bethel (IN)
07.50
nwi
2
36
Butts, Andrew
Valparaiso
07.52
nwi
5
37
Ashida, Masaki
Calvin
07.55
nwi
4
38
Geans, Quin
Bethel (IN)
07.56
nwi
7
39
Tucker, Denzel
Chicago State
07.56
nwi
2
39
Childs, Mike
Bethel (IN)
07.56
nwi
3
39
Patterson, Travis
Bethel (IN)
07.56
nwi
6
42
Butler, Michael
Siena Heights
07.57
nwi
3
43
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
Siena Heights
07.64
nwi
3
44
Baker, Drew
Valparaiso
07.65
nwi
5
45
Yascolt, Tyler
Alma
07.66
nwi
3
46
Bracero, Jason
Bethel (IN)
07.72
nwi
4
47
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
07.76
nwi
1
48
Agler, James
Bethel (IN)
07.89
nwi
4
49
Long, Mitch
Northwood (MI)
07.94
nwi
2
50
Farris, Kevin
Siena Heights
08.07
nwi
6
51
Reinhard, Shawn
Bethel (IN)
08.12
nwi
2
--
Hughs, Demetris
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
3
--
Fondern, Deon
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
2
--
Endres, Joseph
Alma
SCR
nwi
6
--
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
SCR
nwi
4
--
Guzman, Luis
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Xavier
Unattached
22.00
nwi
1
2
Provitt, Isaac
Chicago State
22.24
nwi
1
3
Hammersmith, Nathaniel
Grand Valley Sta
22.31
nwi
1
4
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
22.37
nwi
1
5
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
22.45
nwi
1
6
Parnell, Quinn
Unattached
22.54
nwi
2
7
Murr, Brian
St Joseph's (IN)
22.72
nwi
3
8
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
22.83
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Stefon
Siena Heights
23.00
nwi
3
10
Kowaleski, Nick
Valparaiso
23.03
nwi
2
11
Stump, Josh
Siena Heights
23.10
nwi
4
12
White, Damacious
Davenport
23.19
nwi
3
13
Brown, Hayden
Grand Valley Sta
23.22
nwi
3
14
Carey, Mike
Davenport
23.43
nwi
4
15
Evans, Ahmad
Bethel (IN)
23.45
nwi
8
16
Dunn, Nick
Notre Dame
23.51
nwi
3
17
Butts, Andrew
Valparaiso
23.59
nwi
5
18
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
23.66
nwi
7
19
Childs, Mike
Bethel (IN)
23.68
nwi
8
20
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
23.76
nwi
6
21
Farlow, Cole
Bethel (IN)
23.78
nwi
10
22
Gorman, Darryn
Siena Heights
23.81
nwi
5
23
Maree, Talal
Bethel (IN)
23.83
nwi
6
24
Lewis, Calvin
Bethel (IN)
23.87
nwi
7
25
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
Siena Heights
24.18
nwi
8
26
White, Corey
St Joseph's (IN)
24.19
nwi
7
26
Frey, Chas
Siena Heights
24.19
nwi
6
28
Smillie, Lukas
Grand Valley Sta
24.20
nwi
7
29
Taylor, Michael
St Joseph's (IN)
24.24
nwi
5
30
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
24.28
nwi
4
31
Paron, Thomas
Alma
24.35
nwi
9
32
Logwood Jr., Albert
Unattached
24.41
nwi
5
33
Geans, Quin
Bethel (IN)
24.45
nwi
10
34
Long, Mitch
Northwood (MI)
24.48
nwi
11
35
Davis, Joey
Northwood (MI)
24.58
nwi
10
36
Patterson, Travis
Bethel (IN)
24.62
nwi
6
37
Baker, Drew
Valparaiso
24.68
nwi
10
38
Tucker, Denzel
Chicago State
24.75
nwi
7
39
Leal, Aaron
Davenport
24.97
nwi
10
40
Bracero, Jason
Bethel (IN)
25.07
nwi
11
41
Houston, Anthony
Bethel (IN)
25.17
nwi
11
42
Jackson, Kameron
Chicago State
25.52
nwi
5
43
Agler, James
Bethel (IN)
25.81
nwi
11
44
Langenburg, Zachary
Alma
25.88
nwi
9
45
Adkins, Patrick
Bethel (IN)
25.91
nwi
10
46
Farris, Kevin
Siena Heights
26.64
nwi
9
47
Reinhard, Shawn
Bethel (IN)
27.25
nwi
9
--
Richards, Mark
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
9
--
Benn, Christian
Northwood (MI)
SCR
nwi
8
--
Endres, Joseph
Alma
SCR
nwi
11
--
Teitsma, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Guzman, Luis
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
11
--
Hughs, Demetris
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
4
--
Fondern, Deon
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
6
--
Partee, Brandon
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
7
--
Darby, Anton
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
4
--
Sowle III, Willis
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
8
--
Butler, Fred
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
8
--
Dovbak, Ivan
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
9
--
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feeney, Patrick
Notre Dame
33.81
1
2
Dawson, Doug
Siena Heights
34.35
1
3
Hendricks, Aaron
Michigan State
35.14
1
4
Foster, Stephon
Michigan State
35.21
2
5
Hoffman, Logan
Grand Valley Sta
35.39
1
6
Adamik, Kevin
Valparaiso
35.76
5
7
Blunt, Travis
Northwood (MI)
35.81
2
8
Kuyers, Calvin
Calvin
36.35
5
9
Davis, Darius
Northwood (MI)
36.53
3
10
Hurst, Deonte
Grand Valley Sta
36.68
2
11
Jarmon, Karmine
Northwood (MI)
36.91
4
12
Tillman, Torri
Grand Valley Sta
37.34
6
13
Harris, Korvon
Northwood (MI)
37.44
4
14
Holy, Joe
Valparaiso
37.49
5
15
Norregaard, Stephen
Calvin
37.64
5
16
Farlow, Cole
Bethel (IN)
37.93
4
17
Scharf, Corey
Chicago State
38.28
3
18
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
38.77
6
19
Dovbak, Ivan
Bethel (IN)
39.13
3
20
Jackson, Kory
Chicago State
39.20
3
21
Delcambre, Mickey
Valparaiso
39.25
6
22
Heim, Michael
Northwood (MI)
39.38
5
23
Filipak, Matt
Valparaiso
39.43
6
24
Betz, Alec
Bethel (IN)
39.76
4
25
Gardner, Josh
Northwood (MI)
40.32
6
--
Butler, Michael
Siena Heights
SCR
5
--
Taylor, Julius
Siena Heights
SCR
4
--
Stump, Josh
Siena Heights
SCR
3
--
Jegede, Emmanuel
Chicago State
SCR
2
--
Haines, Zakary
Siena Heights
SCR
2
--
Moore, Logan
Siena Heights
SCR
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dougherty, Brendan
Notre Dame
48.88
1
2
Mohamed, Mohamed
Grand Valley Sta
50.00
1
3
Dunn, Aaron
Notre Dame
50.57
2
4
McFadden, Jacob
Michigan State
50.69
2
5
Darby, Anton
Siena Heights
51.10
4
6
Carey, Mike
Davenport
51.19
3
7
Harvel, Ben
Notre Dame
51.45
2
8
Stamps, Corey
Grand Valley Sta
51.50
3
9
Smillie, Lukas
Grand Valley Sta
52.04
3
10
Crum, Tyler
Valparaiso
52.68
4
11
Galloway, Cole
St Joseph's (IN)
52.79
3
12
Kiessel, Nicholas
Alma
52.80
4
13
Mutatu, Rangariro
Siena Heights
52.86
4
14
Hicks, Mark
Chicago State
53.06
5
15
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
53.28
3
16
White, Corey
St Joseph's (IN)
53.42
5
17
Sansom, DeVonte'
Siena Heights
53.47
5
18
Frey, Chas
Siena Heights
53.65
4
19
White, Bryant
Siena Heights
53.81
4
20
Carow, Josh
Valparaiso
54.09
5
21
Adkins, Patrick
Bethel (IN)
57.11
5
22
Langenburg, Zachary
Alma
57.68
6
23
King, Michael
Bethel (IN)
58.50
6
24
Black, Nick
St Joseph's (IN)
1:00.21
6
25
Miller, Frederick
St Joseph's (IN)
1:00.44
6
26
Teitsma, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.38
1
27
Houston, Anthony
Bethel (IN)
1:02.44
6
--
prud'homme, bennett
Unattached
SCR
6
--
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
SCR
2
--
Michael, Keenan
Michigan State
SCR
1
--
Odom, Tyler
Chicago State
SCR
2
--
Dawson, Doug
Siena Heights
SCR
1
--
Richards, Mark
Bethel (IN)
SCR
5
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giesting, Christopher
Notre Dame
1:19.55
1
2
Wissler, Austin
Michigan State
1:20.12
1
3
Haag, Ryan
Michigan State
1:20.90
1
4
Wallace, Brandon
Michigan State
1:20.96
1
5
Blehm, Alex
Davenport
1:21.53
1
6
Ladner, Doug
Northwood (MI)
1:22.23
1
7
Wilk, Jeremy
Grand Valley Sta
1:23.58
1
8
Wharry, Nicholas
Grand Valley Sta
1:24.06
1
9
McKeiver, Jimmy
Grand Valley Sta
1:24.51
1
10
Clay, Wally
Northwood (MI)
1:25.66
1
11
Hatchett, Antwon
Valparaiso
1:27.66
1
12
Mcgee, Terrell
Siena Heights
1:28.35
1
13
Ahlgrim, Alex
Valparaiso
1:28.81
1
--
Hayes, Stefan
Northwood (MI)
SCR
1
--
Schrock, Nick
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Phillips, Eric
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
White, Bryant
Siena Heights
SCR
1
--
Robinet, Matt
Siena Heights
SCR
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rono, Enock
Northwood (MI)
1:52.42
1
2
McRoberts, Luke
St Joseph's (IN)
1:56.40
1
3
Williams, Matt
Northwood (MI)
1:58.11
1
4
Widner, Zaccheaus
Siena Heights
1:58.61
1
5
Grecu, Brian
Northwood (MI)
1:59.16
1
6
Robinet, Matt
Siena Heights
2:00.40
1
7
Clifton, Edward
Michigan State
2:00.42
1
8
Jones, Rick
Siena Heights
2:00.99
1
9
Cappuccilli, Anthony
Alma
2:01.23
1
10
Fauser, Mike
St Joseph's (IN)
2:02.25
1
11
Woodyard, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
2:02.38
1
12
Sanchez, Adam
Alma
2:02.56
1
13
Vassallo, Giancarlo
Roosevelt
2:02.75
1
14
Palombizio, Austin
Valparaiso
2:03.53
1
15
Sipe, Tim
Bethel (IN)
2:03.79
1
16
Beutler, Kyle
Bethel (IN)
2:04.61
1
17
Robinson, Zach
Davenport
2:04.78
1
18
Loria, Eric
Valparaiso
2:08.19
1
19
Haukereid, Mark
Siena Heights
2:08.55
1
20
Brooks, Chad
Valparaiso
2:10.49
1
21
Trimble, Zachary
Valparaiso
2:13.98
1
22
King, Michael
Bethel (IN)
2:23.54
1
23
Jewell, Justin
Davenport
2:24.88
1
--
Mcgee, Terrell
Siena Heights
SCR
1
--
prud'homme, bennett
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Caverly, Zachary
Alma
SCR
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bradford, Wally
Valparaiso
4:19.15
1
2
Barrett, Logan
St Joseph's (IN)
4:19.89
1
3
Wilk, Jeremy
Grand Valley Sta
4:21.58
1
4
McKeiver, Jimmy
Grand Valley Sta
4:21.96
1
5
Wharry, Nicholas
Grand Valley Sta
4:26.51
1
6
TUBERGEN, STEPHEN
Calvin
4:26.67
1
7
MEITLER, JEFF
Calvin
4:30.76
1
8
BRUMMEL, DUSTIN
Davenport
4:31.78
1
9
Deja, Matthew
Unattached
4:33.90
1
10
MAGRO, CAM
Davenport
4:34.32
1
11
Schrock, Nick
Grand Valley Sta
4:36.22
1
12
Lacy, Garrett
Alma
4:36.47
1
13
warren, jeffery
Unattached
4:38.13
1
14
King, Aaron
Roosevelt
4:41.18
1
15
Brooks, Chad
Valparaiso
4:43.91
1
16
Dippel, Matt
Northwood (MI)
4:44.36
1
17
Kimmel, Logan
Bethel (IN)
4:45.21
1
18
Loria, Eric
Valparaiso
4:45.34
1
19
GEORGE, BRANDON
Davenport
4:45.68
1
20
BORCHARDT, SETH
Calvin
4:45.70
1
21
Robinson, Zach
Davenport
4:46.41
1
22
Morris, Talon
Alma
4:49.48
1
23
Herrejon, Pablo
Roosevelt
4:51.63
1
24
McKinney, Samuel
Chicago State
4:55.03
1
25
Witt, Brian
St Joseph's (IN)
4:56.36
1
26
Lee, Jacob
Alma
4:56.57
1
27
Nelson, Justin
Bethel (IN)
5:00.83
1
28
Hernandez, Jonathan
Roosevelt
5:00.85
1
29
Massengale, jacob
Bethel (IN)
5:01.61
1
30
Kilpatrick, Jared
Alma
5:06.85
1
31
Marshall, Joshua
Bethel (IN)
5:09.67
1
32
Jewell, Justin
Davenport
5:11.46
1
33
Foura, David
Bethel (IN)
5:12.69
1
34
Beight, Mark
Bethel (IN)
5:13.21
1
35
Yong, Alex
St Joseph's (IN)
5:14.34
1
36
Paron, Jamey
Alma
5:14.81
1
37
Woods, Thomas
Roosevelt
5:19.13
1
38
Heckard, Sam
Bethel (IN)
5:33.98
1
--
Salguero, Michael
Valparaiso
DNF
1
--
Caverly, Zachary
Alma
SCR
1
--
McKeel, Scott
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Sanchez, Adam
Alma
SCR
1
--
Skelding, Brandon
Chicago State
SCR
1
--
DeVos, Logan
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
1
--
Phillips, Matt
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Dan
Calvin
8:38.60
1
2
Perez, Ricky
Grand Valley Sta
8:38.82
1
3
Christiansen, Jobadiah
Calvin
8:41.37
1
4
Peterson, Kevin
Calvin
8:53.53
1
5
Kaht, Richard
St Joseph's (IN)
8:58.21
1
6
Dekalita, Silas
Northwood (MI)
8:58.46
1
7
Ferguson, Josh
Calvin
8:58.64
1
8
Smith, Brett
Siena Heights
9:01.16
1
9
Kerk, Sam
Calvin
9:03.06
1
10
Bateson, Justin
Siena Heights
9:07.29
1
11
Prescott, Dusty
Davenport
9:13.07
1
12
Henning, Jordan
Unattached
9:13.30
1
13
ANDERSON, ETHAN
Calvin
9:17.87
1
14
Spitzer, Phillip
Calvin
9:18.14
1
15
Rutkowski, David
Valparaiso
9:18.49
1
16
McKee, Nick
Calvin
9:22.28
1
17
BRUMMEL, DUSTIN
Davenport
9:23.65
1
18
Bluhm, Nathan
Valparaiso
9:24.30
1
19
GEORGE, BRANDON
Davenport
9:27.90
1
20
Przybyla, Matthew
Valparaiso
9:28.80
1
21
King, Aaron
Roosevelt
9:29.05
1
22
Dowds, Corey
St Joseph's (IN)
9:30.47
1
23
Hickok, Eric
Valparaiso
9:30.78
1
24
Todd, Mike
Northwood (MI)
9:31.06
1
25
VANHAITSMA, ALEX
Calvin
9:31.34
1
26
Goodspeed, Grant
Northwood (MI)
9:31.52
1
27
HABURA, BRET
Calvin
9:34.47
1
28
MAGRO, CAM
Davenport
9:34.76
1
29
Pollack, Alexander
Alma
9:35.30
1
30
Salguero, Michael
Valparaiso
9:38.15
1
31
Caverly, Zachary
Alma
9:44.14
1
32
Johnson, Joe
Valparaiso
9:47.13
1
33
Herrejon, Pablo
Roosevelt
9:47.27
1
34
McCready, Trevor
Alma
9:53.38
1
35
Kaufmann, Nick
Northwood (MI)
9:54.02
1
36
Larson, Tyler
Alma
9:58.02
1
37
Lee, Jacob
Alma
9:59.07
1
38
Massoels, Patrick
St Joseph's (IN)
9:59.24
1
39
Rowley, Dave
Northwood (MI)
10:01.91
1
40
Kimmel, Logan
Bethel (IN)
10:12.41
1
41
Beight, Mark
Bethel (IN)
10:15.88
1
42
Massengale, jacob
Bethel (IN)
10:22.50
1
43
Weaver, Ryan
Alma
10:25.44
1
44
Rowley, Tom
Northwood (MI)
10:27.24
1
45
Nelson, Justin
Bethel (IN)
10:31.19
1
46
Marshall, Joshua
Bethel (IN)
10:33.64
1
47
Digrindakis, Zach
Valparaiso
10:36.15
1
48
Gafkjen, Nathan
Valparaiso
10:47.43
1
49
Crawford, Adam
Bethel (IN)
10:58.41
1
50
Whitmyer, Andrew
Valparaiso
11:05.71
1
51
Woods, Thomas
Roosevelt
11:12.59
1
52
Heckard, Sam
Bethel (IN)
11:38.70
1
--
Foura, David
Bethel (IN)
SCR
1
--
Ostergren, Trace
Valparaiso
SCR
1
--
Bradford, Wally
Valparaiso
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
08.16
nwi
1
2
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
08.28
nwi
1
3
Dubose, Jershawn
Chicago State
08.48
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Jacob
Grand Valley Sta
08.50
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Joshua
Siena Heights
08.62
nwi
1
6
Frens, Sam
Davenport
08.66
nwi
1
7
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
08.72
nwi
1
8
Moore, Logan
Siena Heights
09.00
nwi
1
9
McFadden, Jacob
Michigan State
09.03
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Logan
Siena Heights
08.33
nwi
2
2
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
08.34
nwi
2
3
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
08.40
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Jacob
Grand Valley Sta
08.54
nwi
2
5
Jenkins, Joshua
Siena Heights
08.61
nwi
1
6
McFadden, Jacob
Michigan State
08.78
nwi
1
7
Frens, Sam
Davenport
08.80
nwi
2
8
Dubose, Jershawn
Chicago State
08.81
nwi
2
9
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
08.86
nwi
1
10
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
08.91
nwi
2
11
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
09.00
nwi
2
12
Davis, Joey
Northwood (MI)
09.54
nwi
1
13
Kuyers, Calvin
Calvin
09.55
nwi
1
--
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
1
--
Michael, Keenan
Michigan State
SCR
nwi
1
--
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Partee, Brandon
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doughert
,
Giesting
,
Buchanon
,
Feeney
Notre Dame
3:13.51
1
2
Hammersm
,
Wells
,
Mohamed
,
Hoffman
Grand Valley Sta
3:17.59
1
3
Ladner
,
Clay
,
Blunt
,
Rono
Northwood (MI)
3:19.60
1
4
Hendrick
,
McFadden
,
Wallace
,
Foster
Michigan State
3:20.97
1
5
Saliga
,
Parnell
,
Spalding
,
Parnell
Unattached
3:26.67
2
6
Williams
,
Woodyard
,
Grecu
,
Davis
Northwood (MI)
3:27.77
2
7
Stump
,
Jones
,
Darby
,
Widner
Siena Heights
3:28.33
2
8
White
,
McRobert
,
Galloway
,
Fauser
St Joseph's (IN)
3:28.51
3
9
Kiessel
,
Sanchez
,
Rodrigue
,
Cappucci
Alma
3:29.99
3
10
Blehm
,
Carey
,
Frens
,
Robinson
Davenport
3:30.87
3
11
Crum
,
Holy
,
Ahlgrim
,
Adamik
Valparaiso
3:31.14
3
12
Tucker
,
Scharf
,
McKinney
,
Provitt
Chicago State
3:33.66
2
13
Dovbak
,
Evans
,
Sipe
,
Beutler
Bethel (IN)
3:35.19
4
14
Robinet
,
Frey
,
McGee
,
White
Siena Heights
3:35.82
3
15
Carow
,
Hatchett
,
Delcambr
,
Filipak
Valparaiso
3:39.87
4
16
Farlow
,
Richards
,
Betz
,
Adkins
Bethel (IN)
3:44.27
4
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Haines
,
Johnson
,
Moore
,
Dawson
Siena Heights
DNF
1
--
Phillips
,
McKeiver
,
Wilk
,
Marcinko
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
--
Childs
,
Bracero
,
Joiner
,
Geans
Bethel (IN)
SCR
4
--
Vassallo
,
King
,
Hernande
,
Herrejon
Roosevelt
SCR
4
--
Lewis
,
Maree
,
Foust
,
Romonov
Bethel (IN)
SCR
4
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Lonnie
Michigan State
17.58m
(57'8)
1
2
James, Antonio
Michigan State
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
3
Armstrong, Matt
Grand Valley Sta
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
4
Hessell, Chris
Michigan State
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
5
Aebersold, Gauge
Siena Heights
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
6
Stiffler, Donny
Grand Valley Sta
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
7
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
15.47m
(50'9)
1
8
Rose, Robert
Bethel (IN)
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
9
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
10
Meckes, Aaron
Calvin
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
11
Rixon, Andrew
Valparaiso
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
12
Bennett, Jake
Michigan State
14.43m
(47'4)
1
13
Bauers, Kevin
St Joseph's (IN)
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
14
Smith, Tomas
Alma
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
15
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
16
Nicks, Bobby
Bethel (IN)
13.64m
(44'9)
1
17
Dozier, Jonathan
Siena Heights
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
18
Stasa, Jake
Siena Heights
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
19
Hinton, Will
Siena Heights
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
20
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
21
Austin, Alan
St Joseph's (IN)
12.83m
(42'1)
1
22
Ponce, Michael
Bethel (IN)
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
23
Dykstra, Andrew
Calvin
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
24
Goad, David
Valparaiso
12.68m
(41'7)
1
25
Madden, Joshua
Siena Heights
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
26
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
27
Walter, Jake
Bethel (IN)
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
28
Padget, Blake
Alma
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
29
Killian, Ethan
Valparaiso
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
30
Gray, Logan
Siena Heights
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
31
Frey, Jacob
Valparaiso
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
32
Slusser, David
Alma
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
33
Germain, William
Alma
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
34
St. Pierre, David
Alma
11.33m
(37'2)
1
35
Soptich, Alex
Bethel (IN)
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
36
Henderson, Justin
Northwood (MI)
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
37
Boisse, Jackson
Bethel (IN)
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
38
Stuckert, Adam
Siena Heights
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
39
Getz, Jeremy
Valparaiso
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
40
Vanarnum, Cory
Valparaiso
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
40
Mckenzie, Aaron
Bethel (IN)
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
--
Brock, Andrew
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Antonio
Michigan State
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
2
Carney, Raymond
Siena Heights
18.74m
(61'5.75)
1
3
Kostrzewa, Connor
Michigan State
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
4
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
18.39m
(60'4)
1
5
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
6
Stiffler, Donny
Grand Valley Sta
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
7
Thomas, Anthony
Notre Dame
17.43m
(57'2)
1
8
Stumph, Jordan
Notre Dame
17.30m
(56'9)
1
9
VanKampen, Lee
Grand Valley Sta
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
10
Dekam, Nathan
Grand Valley Sta
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
10
Vanderzwaag, BJ
Bethel (IN)
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
12
Frey, Jacob
Valparaiso
15.37m
(50'5)
1
13
Padovano, Dominick
Notre Dame
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
14
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
15
Rose, Robert
Bethel (IN)
14.66m
(48'1)
1
16
Stasa, Jake
Siena Heights
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
17
Aebersold, Gauge
Siena Heights
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
18
Austin, Alan
St Joseph's (IN)
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
19
Rixon, Andrew
Valparaiso
13.67m
(44'10)
1
20
Squier, Jacob
Northwood (MI)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
21
Ammerman, Carter
Bethel (IN)
12.96m
(42'6)
1
22
Stegenga, Ryan
Valparaiso
12.88m
(42'3)
1
23
Pappert, Kris
St Joseph's (IN)
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
24
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
25
Goad, David
Valparaiso
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
26
Walter, Jake
Bethel (IN)
12.17m
(39'11)
1
27
Hinton, Will
Siena Heights
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
28
Smith, Tomas
Alma
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
29
Sosnowski, Chris
Valparaiso
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
30
Madden, Joshua
Siena Heights
11.66m
(38'3)
1
31
Gray, Logan
Siena Heights
11.51m
(37'9)
1
31
Gonzalez, Xavier
Siena Heights
11.51m
(37'9)
1
33
Stuckert, Adam
Siena Heights
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
34
Fischer, Vincent
St Joseph's (IN)
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
35
Soptich, Alex
Bethel (IN)
10.95m
(35'11)
1
36
Nicks, Bobby
Bethel (IN)
10.90m
(35'9)
1
37
Smutz, Jacob
Valparaiso
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
38
Vanarnum, Cory
Valparaiso
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
39
Killian, Ethan
Valparaiso
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
40
Slusser, David
Alma
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
41
Germain, William
Alma
8.46m
(27'9)
1
--
Henderson, Justin
Northwood (MI)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Owen
Michigan State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Foust, Tanner
Bethel (IN)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Eikum, CJ
St Joseph's (IN)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Chappell, Trent
Grand Valley Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Goynes, Tre'
Siena Heights
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Romonov, Jordan
Bethel (IN)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Cok, Jon
Calvin
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Landis, Lucas
Grand Valley Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
McCann, Christopher
Siena Heights
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Dunson, Raphael
Siena Heights
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Bumpus, Ian
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Livengood, Patrick
Grand Valley Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
13
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Owen, Elijah
Valparaiso
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Theis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Rufo, Peter
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Travis
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Leal, Aaron
Davenport
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Calen
Unattached
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Schneider, Kurt
Unattached
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
4
Lukwago, Tendo
Grand Valley Sta
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Fleming, Daniel
Chicago State
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Fraeyman, Nathan
Grand Valley Sta
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Hood, Nate
Unattached
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Brock, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Kory
Chicago State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Zedler, Ben
Siena Heights
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Benn, Christian
Northwood (MI)
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
13
Tooks, Joe
St Joseph's (IN)
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Foust, Tanner
Bethel (IN)
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Hines, Alphonso
St Joseph's (IN)
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
16
Smith, Juarrezz
Siena Heights
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
17
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
18
Betz, Alec
Bethel (IN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Romonov, Jordan
Bethel (IN)
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Jenkins, Joshua
Siena Heights
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
21
Yascolt, Tyler
Alma
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
22
Jackson, Kameron
Chicago State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
23
Reinhard, Shawn
Bethel (IN)
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
23
Agler, James
Bethel (IN)
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
25
Corsbie, Kent
Bethel (IN)
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Calen
Unattached
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Tooks, Joe
St Joseph's (IN)
13.96m
(45'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
4
Cok, Jon
Calvin
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
5
McMillan, Ashton
Northwood (MI)
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Corsbie, Kent
Bethel (IN)
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Zedler, Ben
Siena Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollis, Mark
Nike
5.07m
(16'7.5)
1
2
Miller, Cliff
Unattached
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
3
Nixon, James
Michigan State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
Lucas, Ryan
Siena Heights
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
5
Depalma, Richard
Siena Heights
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
6
Leland, Kevin
Grand Valley Sta
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
7
Gelo, Raphael
Grand Valley Sta
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
8
Myers, Bret
Grand Valley Sta
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
11
Elbers, Jake
Grand Valley Sta
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
9
Salisbury, Jaime
Michigan State
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
9
Peterman, Derik
Michigan State
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
12
Whiting, Christopher
Siena Heights
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
13
Horner, Jeremy
Grand Valley Sta
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
14
Clore, Jonathan
Siena Heights
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
15
Herrington, Benjamin
Siena Heights
4.17m
(13'8)
1
16
Vos, Drew
Bethel (IN)
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
17
Schneider, Kurt
Unattached
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
18
Wolters, Lucas
Calvin
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
19
Hobson, William
Calvin
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
--
Maxwell, Michael
Alma
NH
(--)
1
--
Rehm, Barrett
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Olszewski, Andrew
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Pinion, Chase
Bethel (IN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Westphal, Connor
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Schipper, David
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Leaders, Matt
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Sawicki, Tyler
Bethel (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
5,104
1
2
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
4,979
1
3
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
4,735
1
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
4,631
1
5
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
4,522
1
6
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
4,515
1
7
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
3,714
1
8
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
3,684
1
9
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
3,542
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
2:44.71
1
822
2
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
2:48.40
1
782
3
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
2:53.85
1
726
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
2:55.40
1
710
5
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
2:57.71
1
687
6
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
2:58.81
1
676
7
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
2:59.69
1
667
8
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
2:59.76
1
667
9
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
3:09.23
1
577
--
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
SCR
1
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
10
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
07.92
1
583
9
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
07.81
2
616
8
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
07.71
2
646
7
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
07.62
1
675
5
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
07.61
2
678
6
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
07.61
2
678
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
07.59
1
684
3
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
07.44
1
732
2
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
07.38
2
752
1
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
07.26
1
792
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
08.44
2
874
2
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
08.80
1
791
3
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
08.94
1
759
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
09.07
2
730
5
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
09.11
1
722
6
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
09.22
1
698
7
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
09.35
2
671
8
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
09.44
2
652
9
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
09.53
1
633
10
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
10.31
2
484
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
2
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
2
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
4
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
6
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
6
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
8
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
619
9
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
426
--
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
741
2
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
6.53m
(21'5)
1
704
3
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
6.43m
(21'1)
1
682
4
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
6.05m
(19'10)
1
597
5
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
595
6
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
5.90m
(19'4.25)
1
565
7
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
563
8
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
554
9
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
5.61m
(18'4.75)
1
504
10
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
415
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
865
2
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
688
2
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
688
4
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
631
5
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
603
6
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
576
6
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
576
--
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
13.97m
(45'10)
1
727
2
Derscheid, Travis
Siena Heights
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
615
3
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
591
4
Reives, Steve
Grand Valley Sta
11.10m
(36'5)
1
552
5
Spalding, Patrick
Unattached
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
547
6
Saliga, Nathan
Unattached
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
544
7
Swanberg, Brent
Notre Dame
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
542
8
Odegard, Dean
Notre Dame
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
534
9
Schurr, Chris
Siena Heights
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
533
10
Drobish, Miles
Grand Valley Sta
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
391
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.67
nwi
1
2
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
07.67
nwi
1
3
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
07.70
nwi
1
4
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
07.70
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.75
nwi
1
6
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
07.76
nwi
1
7
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.84
nwi
1
8
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
07.86
nwi
1
9
Smith, Amber
Michigan
07.93
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
07.73
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.73
nwi
3
2
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
07.73
nwi
6
4
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
07.74
nwi
2
5
Smith, Amber
Michigan
07.78
nwi
1
5
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
07.78
nwi
6
7
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.85
nwi
2
8
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.86
nwi
3
10
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
07.89
nwi
5
9
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
07.89
nwi
2
11
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
07.92
nwi
3
12
Hobson, Erica
Grand Valley Sta
07.93
nwi
5
13
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
07.93
nwi
1
14
Byl, Arielle
Bethel (IN)
07.94
nwi
6
15
Newsome-Gunn, Avante
Bethel (IN)
07.95
nwi
1
16
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
07.99
nwi
2
17
Wren, Alisha
Chicago State
08.06
nwi
6
18
Fox, Allie
Michigan State
08.07
nwi
5
19
Perkins, Danielle
St Joseph's (IN)
08.08
nwi
2
20
Robertson, Sharifah
Chicago State
08.11
nwi
1
21
Lathan, Jalyn
Siena Heights
08.13
nwi
6
21
Graber, Betty
Bethel (IN)
08.13
nwi
4
23
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
08.14
nwi
5
24
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
08.15
nwi
7
25
Lynch, Valencia
Northwood (MI)
08.15
nwi
7
26
Holt, Cleo
Valparaiso
08.22
nwi
4
27
Jones, Yasmine
Grand Valley Sta
08.25
nwi
3
28
DuBois, Mellissa
Bethel (IN)
08.30
nwi
7
29
Lantz, Autumn
Grand Valley Sta
08.31
nwi
3
30
Ward, Jasmine
Grand Valley Sta
08.41
nwi
7
31
Chambers, Mary
Alma
08.41
nwi
6
32
Cregier, Amanda
Bethel (IN)
08.48
nwi
1
33
Pawling, Kayla
Bethel (IN)
08.51
nwi
7
34
Grace, Whitney
Bethel (IN)
08.53
nwi
2
35
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
08.54
nwi
7
36
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
08.58
nwi
3
37
Everett, Megan
Siena Heights
08.66
nwi
4
38
Buck, Malea
Valparaiso
08.67
nwi
5
39
Allen, Summer
Chicago State
08.69
nwi
5
40
Halm, Ashley
Alma
08.69
nwi
1
41
Crafton, Marissa
Valparaiso
08.71
nwi
6
42
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
08.73
nwi
4
43
Brown, Kyra
St Joseph's (IN)
09.01
nwi
3
44
Wadsworth, Rebecca
Davenport
09.02
nwi
6
45
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
09.08
nwi
1
46
Hinstorff, Brooke
Valparaiso
09.09
nwi
2
47
Carr, Kate
Bethel (IN)
09.27
nwi
4
48
Natali, Cassie
Bethel (IN)
09.32
nwi
5
--
Martin, Shellby
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
1
--
Benschoter, Brittney
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
7
--
Woods, Roshelle
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
3
--
Blythe, Erica
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
nwi
4
--
Gilliam, Rachel
Valparaiso
SCR
nwi
3
--
D'Amico, Emily
Michigan
SCR
nwi
1
--
Williams, Precious
Chicago State
SCR
nwi
4
--
Tepper, Taylor
Bethel (IN)
SCR
nwi
7
--
Brisbon, Devon
Alma
SCR
nwi
5
--
Stump, Heather
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
4
--
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
5
--
Riley, Britney
Chicago State
SCR
nwi
6
--
Lee, Selah
Chicago State
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bamgbose, Margaret
Notre Dame
24.65
nwi
1
2
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
25.31
nwi
2
3
Franklin, Kalena
Grand Valley Sta
25.40
nwi
1
4
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
25.44
nwi
2
5
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
25.74
nwi
1
6
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
25.83
nwi
4
7
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
25.89
nwi
3
8
Stacey, Ashley
Michigan State
25.92
nwi
1
9
Sorenson, Nevada
Notre Dame
25.95
nwi
3
10
Keeping, Cassie
Siena Heights
26.04
nwi
3
11
Newsome-Gunn, Avante
Bethel (IN)
26.13
nwi
2
12
Hobson, Erica
Grand Valley Sta
26.16
nwi
4
13
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
26.22
nwi
3
14
Wren, Alisha
Chicago State
26.31
nwi
4
15
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
26.33
nwi
3
16
Quince, Shamaz
Michigan State
26.43
nwi
2
17
Perkins, Danielle
St Joseph's (IN)
26.58
nwi
5
18
Jones, Carson
Grand Valley Sta
26.62
nwi
4
19
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
26.66
nwi
2
20
Jones, Yasmine
Grand Valley Sta
26.73
nwi
4
21
Fox, Allie
Michigan State
26.75
nwi
3
22
Ross, Chelsea
Michigan State
26.82
nwi
6
23
Holt, Cleo
Valparaiso
26.89
nwi
7
24
Lantz, Autumn
Grand Valley Sta
27.05
nwi
5
25
Chambers, Mary
Alma
27.27
nwi
5
26
Ward, Jasmine
Grand Valley Sta
27.34
nwi
6
26
Graber, Betty
Bethel (IN)
27.34
nwi
5
28
Robertson, Sharifah
Chicago State
27.55
nwi
5
29
Wosick, Kelli
Valparaiso
27.83
nwi
8
30
Cregier, Amanda
Bethel (IN)
28.01
nwi
8
31
Ledbetter, Tennia
St Joseph's (IN)
28.04
nwi
8
32
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
28.20
nwi
6
33
Stump, Heather
Siena Heights
28.37
nwi
7
34
Halm, Ashley
Alma
28.53
nwi
7
35
Hemmerling, Kristina
St Joseph's (IN)
28.76
nwi
9
36
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
28.84
nwi
8
37
Anderson, Margaret
Grand Valley Sta
29.03
nwi
7
38
Thompson, Lane
Alma
29.16
nwi
9
39
Witzig, Rebekah
Bethel (IN)
29.18
nwi
9
40
Allen, Summer
Chicago State
29.27
nwi
8
41
Gaugert, Annie
Valparaiso
29.66
nwi
10
42
Everett, Megan
Siena Heights
29.68
nwi
8
43
Brown, Kyra
St Joseph's (IN)
29.81
nwi
9
44
Merkel, Sarah
St Joseph's (IN)
29.89
nwi
9
45
Coykendall, Samantha
Alma
30.12
nwi
10
46
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
31.34
nwi
10
47
Just, Haley
Valparaiso
34.74
nwi
10
--
Jerrils, Rachel
Davenport
SCR
nwi
6
--
Rueckert, Tori
Davenport
SCR
nwi
10
--
Gilliam, Rachel
Valparaiso
SCR
nwi
10
--
Blythe, Erica
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
nwi
6
--
Lee, Selah
Chicago State
SCR
nwi
6
--
Chitava, Pearl
Chicago State
SCR
nwi
5
--
D'Amico, Emily
Michigan
SCR
nwi
4
--
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
SCR
nwi
1
--
Brisbon, Devon
Alma
SCR
nwi
9
--
Marquart, Stephanie
Siena Heights
SCR
nwi
7
--
Sherzer, Elizabeth
Michigan
SCR
nwi
7
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
38.76
1
2
Westney, Jellisa
Michigan State
39.73
1
3
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
40.13
1
4
Smith, Amber
Michigan
40.79
1
5
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
41.05
2
6
Williams, Noriah
Michigan State
41.49
1
7
Chamblee, Mikaila
Notre Dame
41.82
2
8
Cinato, Marsadie
Northwood (MI)
42.80
3
9
Asel-Templin, Darci
Northwood (MI)
42.97
3
10
Benschoter, Brittney
Siena Heights
43.09
2
11
SCOTT, JOSHLYNN
Chicago State
43.12
2
12
Wilson, Brittanee
Grand Valley Sta
44.05
3
13
Butler, Olivia
Calvin
44.18
4
14
Clark, Allison
Grand Valley Sta
44.91
2
15
Buck, Malea
Valparaiso
45.17
4
16
Tuninga, Kelley
Calvin
45.26
4
17
Dugain, Danielle
Chicago State
48.38
4
18
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
48.92
4
--
Woods, Roshelle
Siena Heights
SCR
3
--
Lathan, Jalyn
Siena Heights
SCR
3
--
Williams, Precious
Chicago State
SCR
4
--
Caldwell, Jasmine
Siena Heights
SCR
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yanik, Megan
Notre Dame
56.61
1
2
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
56.95
1
3
Pryor, Jaelynn
Michigan State
57.10
1
4
Winkel, Jaclyn
Notre Dame
57.88
1
4
Kober, Andrea
Grand Valley Sta
57.88
2
6
Lalla, Amber
Notre Dame
58.20
1
7
Terry, Brittany
Grand Valley Sta
59.46
1
8
Galasso, Lisa
Grand Valley Sta
1:00.00
2
9
Nelson, Natalie
Grand Valley Sta
1:00.47
2
10
Wosick, Kelli
Valparaiso
1:01.11
3
11
Veneklase, Alli
Davenport
1:01.42
2
12
Mertz, Chelsea
Alma
1:01.81
2
13
Meier, Alex
St Joseph's (IN)
1:02.42
3
14
Hemmerling, Kristina
St Joseph's (IN)
1:04.39
3
15
Witzig, Rebekah
Bethel (IN)
1:07.98
3
--
Dellahan, Dayton
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bodenbach, Alysson
Michigan State
1:32.05
1
2
Lampman, Lauren
Michigan State
1:33.40
1
3
Bellino, Meg
Michigan
1:33.41
1
4
Hill, Jami
Michigan
1:34.57
1
5
Carey, Dana
Michigan
1:38.81
1
6
Knannlein, Arika
Siena Heights
1:39.81
1
7
O'Hora, Brittany
Northwood (MI)
1:41.31
1
8
Wee, Emily
Michigan
1:42.85
1
9
Scott, Jusilya
Chicago State
1:46.20
1
10
Anderson, Sarena
Siena Heights
1:51.61
1
--
Homfeld, Tara
Davenport
SCR
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weschler, Megan
Michigan
2:13.79
1
2
Onimo, Chinyere
Michigan
2:19.32
1
3
Long, Maya
Michigan
2:19.78
1
4
Miller, Chelsey
Michigan
2:19.91
1
5
Stassen, Sara
Michigan State
2:20.36
1
6
Horton, Jahnell
Grand Valley Sta
2:21.53
1
7
Dudley, Lauren
Bethel (IN)
2:25.56
1
8
Baron, Stacey
Davenport
2:29.84
1
9
Vanderbaan, Kelsee
Davenport
2:30.17
1
10
DeBoy, Katie
St Joseph's (IN)
2:31.92
1
11
Boyle, Allison
St Joseph's (IN)
2:32.38
1
12
Adams, Christina
Bethel (IN)
2:33.50
1
13
Nickels, Mary
Northwood (MI)
2:33.96
1
14
Shemwell, Grace
Valparaiso
2:35.13
1
15
Giles, Kara
Alma
2:36.95
1
16
Reinhard, Jamie
Bethel (IN)
2:39.71
1
17
Carmignani, Eileen
Valparaiso
2:50.15
1
18
Dade, Maggie
Bethel (IN)
3:04.78
1
--
Pfeifer, Danielle
Michigan
DNF
1
--
Pradelski, Jody
Valparaiso
SCR
1
--
Anderson, Sarena
Siena Heights
SCR
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoppe, Devon
Michigan
5:11.60
1
2
Hoekstra, Jodi
Calvin
5:15.74
1
3
Shaneen, Katie
Grand Valley Sta
5:16.28
1
4
Ardinger, Kate
Calvin
5:16.80
1
5
Zehel, Nicole
Valparaiso
5:16.92
1
6
Richardson, Jessica
Valparaiso
5:17.62
1
7
Brase, Kaylea
Calvin
5:21.09
1
8
Frantz, Jenny
Northwood (MI)
5:26.01
1
9
Diemer, Mckenzie
Calvin
5:28.42
1
10
Hanlon, Trisha
St Joseph's (IN)
5:31.03
1
11
Nelson, Trisha
Bethel (IN)
5:32.84
1
12
Lencke, Keri
Bethel (IN)
5:34.98
1
13
Canze, Mary
Northwood (MI)
5:38.30
1
14
Vanderbaan, Kelsee
Davenport
5:39.57
1
15
Reinhard, Jamie
Bethel (IN)
5:44.00
1
16
Arce, Dezzarae
Valparaiso
5:44.30
1
17
Baron, Stacey
Davenport
5:44.84
1
18
Sall, Anna
Alma
5:48.25
1
19
Adams, Christina
Bethel (IN)
6:05.17
1
20
Fabris, Brittany
Bethel (IN)
6:12.61
1
21
Baber, Ashley
Bethel (IN)
6:15.16
1
22
Salas, Gabby
Bethel (IN)
6:15.75
1
23
Wittbrodt, Ann
Alma
6:18.40
1
24
Dade, Maggie
Bethel (IN)
6:22.76
1
25
Hayes, Hannah
Northwood (MI)
6:34.11
1
26
Reed, Autumn
Bethel (IN)
6:40.23
1
27
Drummond, Natalya
Alma
6:44.41
1
28
McElwain, Jessica
St Joseph's (IN)
7:00.34
1
29
Samano, Edith
Roosevelt
7:01.81
1
--
Downey, Paige
Bethel (IN)
SCR
1
--
Stanick, Jordan
Alma
SCR
1
--
Glinski, Melanie
Siena Heights
SCR
1
--
Heldmeyer, Beth
Siena Heights
SCR
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michmerhuizen, Nicole
Calvin
10:03.59
1
2
Pasternak, Anna
Michigan
10:08.42
1
3
Mathews, Alex
Michigan
10:12.42
1
4
Addison, Laura
Michigan
10:18.73
1
5
Hallenborg, Nicola
Michigan
10:25.60
1
6
Pines, Madison
Northwood (MI)
10:27.85
1
7
Richardson, Jessica
Valparaiso
10:37.57
1
8
Miller, Danielle
Northwood (MI)
10:45.06
1
9
Robichaud, Brittany
Northwood (MI)
10:52.48
1
10
Helm, Julie
Alma
10:56.66
1
11
Godley, Misty
Alma
11:01.44
1
12
Strang, Andie
St Joseph's (IN)
11:05.41
1
13
McMahan, Paige
Calvin
11:06.33
1
14
Patterson, Natalie
Calvin
11:13.66
1
15
Negassi, Frehiwet
St Joseph's (IN)
11:16.17
1
16
Kregel, Hannah
Calvin
11:17.91
1
17
Heldmeyer, Beth
Siena Heights
11:19.15
1
18
Lenkowski, Kelsey
Northwood (MI)
11:23.09
1
19
Lencke, Keri
Bethel (IN)
11:24.04
1
20
Kerlin, Haley
Valparaiso
11:27.01
1
21
Arce, Dezzarae
Valparaiso
11:29.95
1
22
Lippold, Kelli
St Joseph's (IN)
11:35.32
1
23
Schilling, Hannah
Valparaiso
11:41.35
1
24
Hart, Kirsten
St Joseph's (IN)
11:47.45
1
25
Rossman, Emily
Davenport
11:54.03
1
26
Schultz, Lisa
Calvin
12:04.06
1
27
Kleinaman, Morgan
St Joseph's (IN)
12:04.59
1
28
Watkins, Grace
Valparaiso
12:05.98
1
29
Glinski, Melanie
Siena Heights
12:16.88
1
30
Robinson, Sophia
Valparaiso
12:22.85
1
31
Fabris, Brittany
Bethel (IN)
12:27.00
1
32
Baber, Ashley
Bethel (IN)
12:33.41
1
33
HOMAN, KATIE
Davenport
12:43.93
1
34
Salas, Gabby
Bethel (IN)
12:47.76
1
35
Kinzie, Anna
Valparaiso
12:48.82
1
36
Downey, Paige
Bethel (IN)
13:19.50
1
37
Reed, Autumn
Bethel (IN)
13:57.79
1
--
Nelson, Trisha
Bethel (IN)
SCR
1
--
Gagnon, Lauren
Northwood (MI)
SCR
1
--
Samano, Edith
Roosevelt
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.39
nwi
1
2
Sorenson, Nevada
Notre Dame
08.48
nwi
1
3
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
08.52
nwi
1
4
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.54
nwi
1
5
Franklin, Kalena
Grand Valley Sta
08.58
nwi
1
6
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.65
nwi
1
7
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.66
nwi
1
8
Ross, Chelsea
Michigan State
08.83
nwi
1
9
Quince, Shamaz
Michigan State
09.06
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sorenson, Nevada
Notre Dame
08.48
nwi
3
1
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.48
nwi
2
3
Franklin, Kalena
Grand Valley Sta
08.53
nwi
1
4
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.54
nwi
2
5
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
08.56
nwi
1
6
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.57
nwi
2
7
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.70
nwi
3
8
Quince, Shamaz
Michigan State
08.84
nwi
3
9
Ross, Chelsea
Michigan State
09.05
nwi
2
10
Keeping, Cassie
Siena Heights
09.20
nwi
1
11
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
09.25
nwi
1
12
Zeilenga, Kristen
Bethel (IN)
09.44
nwi
1
13
Hobson, Erica
Grand Valley Sta
09.55
nwi
1
14
Meier, Alex
St Joseph's (IN)
09.70
nwi
2
15
Sherzer, Elizabeth
Michigan
09.79
nwi
2
16
Anderson, Margaret
Grand Valley Sta
09.91
nwi
3
17
Wilson, Brittanee
Grand Valley Sta
10.07
nwi
3
18
Marquart, Stephanie
Siena Heights
10.16
nwi
1
19
Gaugert, Annie
Valparaiso
10.33
nwi
3
20
Coykendall, Samantha
Alma
10.52
nwi
3
21
Wadsworth, Rebecca
Davenport
10.55
nwi
3
22
Thompson, Lane
Alma
10.64
nwi
2
23
Jones, Carson
Grand Valley Sta
10.93
nwi
2
24
Tuski, Kathryn
Alma
11.27
nwi
1
25
Just, Haley
Valparaiso
11.62
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westney
,
Bodenbac
,
Williams
,
Lampman
Michigan State
3:44.36
1
2
Barber
,
Brown
,
Bamgbose
,
Yanik
Notre Dame
3:44.41
1
3
Terry
,
Banister
,
Kober
,
Franklin
Grand Valley Sta
3:49.57
1
4
Winkel
,
Barber
,
Chamblee
,
Lalla
Notre Dame
3:52.85
2
5
Carey
,
Long
,
Bellino
,
Onimo
Michigan
3:56.26
1
6
Johnson
,
Knannlei
,
Benschot
,
Keeping
Siena Heights
3:56.77
2
7
Miller
,
Hill
,
Hoppe
,
Wee
Michigan
3:58.17
2
8
Galasso
,
Clark
,
Jones
,
Wilson
Grand Valley Sta
4:05.63
2
9
Cinato
,
Asel-Tem
,
O'Hora
,
Lynch
Northwood (MI)
4:06.05
3
10
Witzig
,
Tepper
,
Adams
,
Reinhard
Bethel (IN)
4:10.18
3
11
Veneklas
,
Homfeld
,
Vanderba
,
Baron
Davenport
4:17.55
3
12
Hemmerli
,
DeBoy
,
Boyle
,
Meier
St Joseph's (IN)
4:20.74
3
13
Halm
,
Chambers
,
Mertz
,
Thompson
Alma
4:21.09
4
14
Chitava
,
Scott
,
Wren
,
Scott
Chicago State
4:23.40
1
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
3
--
Lathan
,
Stump
,
Marquart
,
Caldwell
Siena Heights
SCR
4
--
,
Franklin
,
Quince
,
Fox
Michigan State
SCR
2
--
Koehler
,
Tepper
,
Zeilenga
,
Cregier
Bethel (IN)
SCR
4
--
Dudley
,
Dvojacki
,
Newsome-
,
Grace
Bethel (IN)
SCR
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Sam
Grand Valley Sta
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
2
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
3
Rohl, Beth
Michigan State
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
4
Pendleton, Erin
Michigan
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
5
Drozdowski, Sarah
Valparaiso
12.96m
(42'6)
1
6
Byron, Taylor
Siena Heights
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
7
Kujawski, Emily
Notre Dame
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
8
Nordby, Brianna
Siena Heights
12.60m
(41'4)
1
9
Prena, Kelsey
Michigan State
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
10
Monk, Heather
St Joseph's (IN)
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
11
Emerson, Jaya
Chicago State
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
12
Lupu, Payton
Alma
11.74m
(38'6)
1
13
Mioduszewski, Elly
Michigan
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
14
Green, Cinnamin
Bethel (IN)
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
15
Secord, Blair
Alma
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
16
Coleman, Rashera
Siena Heights
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
17
Johnson, Lateshia
Siena Heights
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
18
Delamar, Audra
Unattached
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
19
Sherzer, Elizabeth
Michigan
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
20
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
21
Zokoe, Alyssa
Grand Valley Sta
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
22
Perry, Hunter
Northwood (MI)
10.77m
(35'4)
1
23
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
24
Renshaw, Kasey
Siena Heights
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
25
Cousineau, Rebecca
Siena Heights
10.52m
(34'6)
1
26
Prena, Kari
Michigan
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
27
Howdeshell, Megan
Valparaiso
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
28
O'Donnell, Brittany
St Joseph's (IN)
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
29
Conrad, Mallory
Bethel (IN)
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
30
Mitchell, Makala
Alma
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
31
Mead, Stacie
Calvin
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
32
Martin, Dominique
Chicago State
9.25m
(30'4)
1
33
Kinsey, Chloe
Northwood (MI)
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
--
Finney, Kaylee
Michigan State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Sam
Grand Valley Sta
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
2
Rohl, Beth
Michigan State
20.25m
(66'5)
1
3
Zokoe, Alyssa
Grand Valley Sta
18.16m
(59'6.75)
1
4
Devaney, Vivien
Notre Dame
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
5
Pendleton, Erin
Michigan
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
6
Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma
Notre Dame
16.44m
(53'11)
1
7
Schroeder, Laura
Grand Valley Sta
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
7
Drozdowski, Sarah
Valparaiso
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
9
Renshaw, Kasey
Siena Heights
15.93m
(52'3)
1
10
Smith, Jamie
Grand Valley Sta
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
11
Green, Cinnamin
Bethel (IN)
15.50m
(50'10)
1
12
Prena, Kari
Michigan
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
13
Fox, Katelyn
Grand Valley Sta
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
14
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
15.27m
(50'1)
1
15
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
16
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
17
Finney, Kaylee
Michigan State
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
18
Adwon, Amanda
Michigan
14.53m
(47'8)
1
19
Emerson, Jaya
Chicago State
14.38m
(47'2)
1
20
Nordby, Brianna
Siena Heights
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
21
Byron, Taylor
Siena Heights
14.20m
(46'7)
1
22
Nielsen, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
23
Lupu, Payton
Alma
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
23
Mioduszewski, Elly
Michigan
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
25
Rust, Megan
St Joseph's (IN)
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
26
Lund, Kayla
Bethel (IN)
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
27
Cousineau, Rebecca
Siena Heights
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
27
Conrad, Mallory
Bethel (IN)
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
29
Herndon, Cassie
Bethel (IN)
11.74m
(38'6)
1
30
Perry, Hunter
Northwood (MI)
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
31
Coleman, Rashera
Siena Heights
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
32
Howdeshell, Megan
Valparaiso
11.05m
(36'3)
1
33
Secord, Blair
Alma
11.00m
(36'1)
1
34
Mitchell, Makala
Alma
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
35
Martin, Dominique
Chicago State
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
36
Kinsey, Chloe
Northwood (MI)
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
--
Kepshire, Alyssa
St Joseph's (IN)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nitz, Sara
Michigan
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Duncan, Phoenix
Siena Heights
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Grier-Welch, Adeline
Michigan State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Cieslinski, Catherine
Grand Valley Sta
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Duda, Molly
Michigan State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
Byl, Arielle
Bethel (IN)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
Paladino, Fiona
Notre Dame
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
11
Taylor, Jazmin
Valparaiso
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
8
Sandbrook, Rachelle
Grand Valley Sta
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
8
Tuninga, Kelley
Calvin
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
8
Geating, Christina
Calvin
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
12
Rueckert, Tori
Davenport
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
13
Wadsworth, Rebecca
Davenport
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
14
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
14
Rhodes, Heather
Northwood (MI)
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
16
Zeilenga, Kristen
Bethel (IN)
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
16
Gryzen, Tessa
Unattached
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Marquart, Stephanie
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Cousino, Kourtney
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Ashley
Michigan State
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Franklin, Tori
Michigan State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Quince, Shamaz
Michigan State
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
5
Newsome-Gunn, Avante
Bethel (IN)
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Rogutich, Allison
Grand Valley Sta
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
8
DuBois, Mellissa
Bethel (IN)
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Howell, Ashlyn
Grand Valley Sta
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
10
Paladino, Fiona
Notre Dame
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Zeilenga, Kristen
Bethel (IN)
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
13
Lemanski, Aileen
Grand Valley Sta
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Stump, Heather
Siena Heights
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Crafton, Marissa
Valparaiso
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
16
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
17
Kenyon, Abbey
Valparaiso
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Gryzen, Tessa
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
19
McCoy, Tiffany
St Joseph's (IN)
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
20
Marquart, Stephanie
Siena Heights
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
21
Pawling, Kayla
Bethel (IN)
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
22
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
23
Hambright, Heather
Bethel (IN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
24
Hinstorff, Brooke
Valparaiso
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
25
Chapman, Ann
Valparaiso
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
26
Sherzer, Elizabeth
Michigan
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
27
Platt, Jordyn
Calvin
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
--
Ramirez, Caitlyn
Bethel (IN)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
2
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Ramirez, Caitlyn
Bethel (IN)
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
4
McCoy, Tiffany
St Joseph's (IN)
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Chapman, Ann
Valparaiso
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
6
Hambright, Heather
Bethel (IN)
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Pawling, Kayla
Bethel (IN)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hixson, Kristen
Grand Valley Sta
4.09m
(13'5)
1
2
Impellizzeri, Amanda
Michigan State
3.94m
(12'11)
1
3
Powell, Kassie
Michigan State
3.79m
(12'5)
1
3
Stidham, Lenzey
Siena Heights
3.79m
(12'5)
1
5
Polcari, Annie
Notre Dame
3.64m
(11'11.25)
1
6
Finkel, Chrissy
Notre Dame
3.64m
(11'11.25)
1
10
Chorny, Lauren
Unattached
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
11
Johnson, Elaine
Siena Heights
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
12
Sailar, Hannah
Unattached
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
13
Schorank, Jennifer
Grand Valley Sta
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
7
Faulkner, Caley
Grand Valley Sta
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
7
Burke, Kelly
Notre Dame
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
7
Williams, Jacqueline
Grand Valley Sta
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
14
keefe, jordan
Unattached
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
15
VanPutten, Taylor
Grand Valley Sta
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
16
Nauseda, Krista
Grand Valley Sta
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
16
Reynolds, Amy
Grand Valley Sta
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
18
Bice, Whitney
Grand Valley Sta
3.19m
(10'5.5)
1
19
Freeman, Kelly
Valparaiso
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
20
Geating, Christina
Calvin
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
21
Carr, Kate
Bethel (IN)
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
22
Ehmann, Kara
Siena Heights
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
23
Hambright, Heather
Bethel (IN)
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
--
Kitz, Alexandra
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Lawcock, Michaila
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Grace, Whitney
Bethel (IN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Polcari, Kayla
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
3,635
1
2
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
3,492
1
3
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
2,554
1
4
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
2,552
1
5
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
2,300
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
08.69
1
976
2
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
08.80
1
952
3
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
09.07
1
895
4
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
09.86
1
738
5
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
10.28
1
661
6
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
10.52
1
618
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
2:27.09
1
730
2
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
2:27.31
1
727
3
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
2:37.67
1
600
4
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
2:57.88
1
385
5
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
2:59.62
1
369
--
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
SCR
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
2
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
3
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
588
3
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
588
5
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
6
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
637
2
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
612
3
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
573
4
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
472
5
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
423
6
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
406
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loeffel, Carly
Notre Dame
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
614
2
Moore, Meghan
Notre Dame
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
516
3
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
501
4
Young, Chelsea
Northwood (MI)
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
451
5
Powelson, Caili
Northwood (MI)
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
414
6
Joiner, Megan
Spring Arbor
5.92m
(19'5)
1
266
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand
#valley
#state
#bob-eubanks
#open
More news
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open
682 shares:
Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
,
Alma College Track and Field and Cross Country - Alma, Michigan
,
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mishawaka, Indiana
,
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Valparaiso University Track and Field and Cross Country - Valparaiso, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
23
2019
3
70
2018
70
2017
42
2016
56
2015
131
2014
104
2013
101
2012
55
2011
17
2010
1
2008
2
2007
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#grand
#valley
#state
#bob-eubanks
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!